Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alma, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alma, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alma, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6746,633
ShkoderAlbania 7,9254,925
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4564,633
SaltaArgentina 7,8054,850
San AntonioArgentina 9,5285,921
San LuisArgentina 8,6905,400
San RafaelArgentina 8,7905,462
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0935,651
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1495,064
SarmientoArgentina 9,9746,198
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1169,393
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1089,389
SalzburgAustria 7,1274,429
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4975,901
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7326,048
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6185,977
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4452,762
SaveBenin 9,1945,713
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1174,423
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7294,803
SalvadorBrazil 7,8174,858
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6935,402
SantaremBrazil 5,8913,661
SantosBrazil 8,4305,238
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1665,075
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4464,006
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2664,515
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7005,406
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5105,288
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3155,167
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4954,036
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2665,137
São PauloBrazil 8,3735,203
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1305,052
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0293,746
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4814,649
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6634,762
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0995,033
SobralBrazil 6,8534,258
SoureBrazil 6,0683,771
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2764,522
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0975,653
SurubimBrazil 7,5264,677
SadovoBulgaria 8,2485,126
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1945,092
SofiaBulgaria 8,1175,044
SiemreapCambodia 13,6838,503
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0121,250
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0881,297
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,543959
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5842,227
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8751,786
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,593990
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9101,187
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 389242
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8581,155
Scott, SkCanada 2,0511,275
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6351,016
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7301,075
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,093679
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1272,565
Simcoe, OnCanada 963598
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 950590
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5321,573
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2892,044
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1301,323
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7101,063
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9011,182
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9101,187
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9991,242
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2363,875
SalCape Verde 6,4884,032
SantiagoChile 8,6305,363
SewellChile 8,6995,406
ShanghaiChina 11,3327,042
ShantouChina 12,3057,647
ShenyangChina 10,1716,320
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3972,111
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6932,295
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6782,286
SibenikCroatia 7,5824,712
SplitCroatia 7,6324,742
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7464,192
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3883,969
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9731,848
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1081,931
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0391,888
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9621,841
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0271,881
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0721,909
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9481,832
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0431,891
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9861,856
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1341,947
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0141,873
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9411,827
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9111,809
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0791,913
San GabrielEcuador 4,7682,963
SalloumEgypt 9,1025,656
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3105,785
SohagEgypt 9,9376,175
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9086,157
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2812,039
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8506,742
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4814,027
StrasbourgFrance 6,7534,196
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4423,382
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1613,207
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0335,613
SchleswigGermany 6,5104,046
StuttgartGermany 6,8344,247
SamosGreece 8,7185,417
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4695,262
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7195,418
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3642,090
SiguiriGuinea 7,9954,968
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1581,963
SzegedHungary 7,6554,757
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3804,586
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4892,789
SagarIndia 12,3987,704
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2026,961
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6638,490
SemnanIran 10,3146,409
ShahroudIran 10,2986,400
ShirazIran 10,8626,750
ShannonIreland 5,5073,422
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0584,386
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7294,803
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0194,983
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1844,464
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3134,545
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9294,927
SigonellaItaly 7,9714,953
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7325,426
SagaJapan 10,8066,715
SaigoJapan 10,3916,457
SakaiJapan 10,4606,500
SakataJapan 9,8486,120
SapporoJapan 9,3915,836
SaseboJapan 10,8386,735
SendaiJapan 9,8636,129
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7496,680
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7136,657
ShinjoJapan 9,8436,116
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5586,561
ShirakawaJapan 10,0026,215
ShizuokaJapan 10,2916,395
SumotoJapan 10,5096,530
SuttsuJapan 9,4635,880
SuwaJapan 10,2016,339
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5425,308
SavannakhetLaos 13,3208,277
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1324,432
SiluteLithuania 7,0814,400
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0655,012
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6939,130
SalimaMalawi 13,4388,351
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1018,763
SibuMalaysia 14,7009,134
SanMali 8,2075,100
SegouMali 8,0965,031
SikassoMali 8,2855,148
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5579,667
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1361,949
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1416,301
SainshandMongolia 10,1276,293
SafiMorocco 6,5514,071
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6624,140
SittweMyanmar 12,9928,073
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0683,771
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5783,466
SaiqOman 11,7337,291
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1417,545
SurOman 11,8717,377
SialkotPakistan 11,3657,062
SibbiPakistan 11,4867,137
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2555,130
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5694,082
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3828,316
SandomierzPoland 7,4244,613
SniezkaPoland 7,0924,407
SuwalkiPoland 7,2424,500
SzczecinPoland 6,8574,261
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2883,907
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0343,128
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2632,028
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6139,702
Satu MareRomania 7,7004,785
SibiuRomania 7,9194,921
SulinaRomania 8,2835,147
SadrinskRussia 8,6135,352
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1474,442
SalekhardRussia 7,5984,722
SaratovRussia 8,4925,277
SejmcanRussia 7,1914,468
SelagoncyRussia 7,7554,819
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5615,320
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8835,520
SmolenskRussia 7,6284,740
SociRussia 8,9325,550
SortovalaRussia 7,0324,370
SuntarRussia 8,1485,064
SurgutRussia 8,2625,134
SverdlovskRussia 8,4595,257
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7184,796
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4562,148
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1186,288
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2538,857
SingaporeSingapore 15,0019,322
SliacSlovakia 7,4294,616
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4926,520
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3156,410
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3153,924
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4263,993
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2933,911
SevilleSpain 6,4924,034
SennarSudan 11,1656,938
ShambatSudan 10,9116,780
ShendiSudan 10,8876,765
StenseleSweden 6,2713,897
StockholmSweden 6,6544,135
StorlienSweden 6,1553,825
SundsvallSweden 6,4313,996
SantisSwitzerland 6,9394,312
SongeaTanzania 13,2858,256
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2618,240
SongkhlaThailand 14,4068,952
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6038,453
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2038,826
SurinThailand 13,5228,402
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8575,504
SokodeTogo 9,0165,603
SfaxTunisia 7,8734,892
SousseTunisia 7,7914,842
SamsunTurkey 8,9555,565
SiirtTurkey 9,5475,932
SivasTurkey 9,1265,671
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5336,546
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7943,601
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4553,390
SarataUkraine 8,2085,100
SarnyUkraine 7,6374,746
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5525,315
SumyUkraine 8,0645,011
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4107,090
SaltoUruguay 8,7235,421
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0901,920
Safford, AzUsa 2,4441,519
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,054655
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6901,050
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 654407
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,096681
Saint Peter, MnUsa 734456
Salem, InUsa 453281
Salem, OrUsa 3,0221,878
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2351,389
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8811,169
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9181,192
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0231,878
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1991,988
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2642,028
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2081,994
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 770478
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1801,976
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1691,969
Santuck, ScUsa 926576
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 392244
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,254779
Scott City, KsUsa 1,460907
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,529950
Scottsburg, InUsa 453281
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9351,824
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9341,823
Sedan, KsUsa 1,153716
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9041,805
Selma, AlUsa 1,236768
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,015631
Seymour, InUsa 453281
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 556346
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7661,097
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,406873
Sioux City, IaUsa 932579
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 951591
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 181112
Southport, NcUsa 1,171727
Sparta, IlUsa 669416
Spencer, WvUsa 557346
Spickard, MoUsa 786488
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5761,601
Spooner, WiUsa 631392
Springfield, IlUsa 523325
Springfield, MissouriUsa 959596
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8603,641
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 775482
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 653406
Stambaugh, MiUsa 447278
Stamford, CtUsa 935581
State College, PaUsa 640398
State University, MsUsa 1,166724
State University, NmUsa 2,2831,419
Staunton, VaUsa 736457
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8281,136
Steffenville, MoUsa 671417
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0951,923
Storm Lake, IaUsa 833518
Storrs, CtUsa 1,054655
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,180733
Summerville, ScUsa 1,187738
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7731,723
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 805500
Syracuse, NeUsa 935581
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 722448
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4036,465
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0962,545
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2642,650
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8753,029
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7254,179
SocotraYemen 12,5507,798
SenangaZambia 12,6957,889
SerenjeZambia 13,0498,109
SeshekeZambia 12,8778,002
SolweziZambia 12,6617,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -