Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alma, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alma, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alma, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7486,679
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9328,658
ParanaArgentina 8,6835,396
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5685,324
PehuajoArgentina 9,0775,640
PergaminoArgentina 8,9035,533
PigeArgentina 9,2495,748
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5775,330
PosadasArgentina 8,3695,201
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1565,068
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5705,325
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1565,690
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80211,062
Port HedlandAustralia 16,67310,361
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9553,079
ParakouBenin 9,1085,660
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6074,727
ParacatuBrazil 7,7464,813
ParanaBrazil 7,2414,500
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4845,272
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7834,836
ParintinsBrazil 5,8113,611
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7054,166
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5955,341
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8984,908
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2084,479
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5064,664
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9314,929
PeixeBrazil 7,1564,447
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3634,575
PicosBrazil 7,0884,404
PiraiBrazil 8,4235,234
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5064,664
PompeuBrazil 8,0364,994
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8804,897
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9553,700
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4455,248
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1403,815
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8215,482
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0234,364
PosseBrazil 7,4694,642
PlevenBulgaria 8,1325,053
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2365,118
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8678,617
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7241,693
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8411,766
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7301,697
Petawawa, OnCanada 692430
Peterborough, OnCanada 551342
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,018632
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1161,936
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0741,289
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2852,041
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,270789
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8981,179
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9871,856
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4952,172
Princeton, BcCanada 1,603996
ParronChile 8,7155,415
Puerto AysenChile 9,9056,155
Puerto MonttChile 9,4645,881
Punta ArenasChile 10,7616,687
PingbianChina 11,5437,173
PeralesColombia 4,3972,732
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4412,760
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6732,283
PragueCzech Republic 7,0504,381
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0451,892
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9951,861
PoloDominican Republic 3,0581,900
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9171,813
PichilingueEcuador 4,9353,067
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9183,056
PuyoEcuador 4,9993,107
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5745,949
ParisFrance 6,4063,981
PerpignanFrance 6,7984,224
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,99411,181
Port-GentilGabon 10,3666,441
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9033,047
PotsdamGermany 6,8354,247
PatrasGreece 8,3535,190
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8072,365
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3752,097
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7142,308
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9851,855
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0921,921
PecsHungary 7,5634,700
PambanIndia 13,9858,691
PuneIndia 12,8397,978
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3079,512
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0279,338
PadovaItaly 7,2174,484
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1154,421
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8134,855
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7934,843
PantelleriaItaly 7,8144,855
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1584,448
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4434,625
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4124,606
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5654,701
PiacenzaItaly 7,1144,420
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2374,497
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3084,541
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5924,718
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7964,845
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5074,665
PrizziItaly 7,8484,877
PakseLaos 13,4608,364
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6189,084
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7049,758
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7409,781
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5827,197
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8884,902
PatheinMyanmar 13,3698,308
PutaoMyanmar 12,1917,575
PyiMyanmar 13,1438,167
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1518,172
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5838,441
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2202,001
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8046,092
PohangNorth Korea 10,5626,563
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3816,451
PadidanPakistan 11,7767,318
PanjgurPakistan 11,6187,219
ParachinarPakistan 11,1006,898
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7677,312
PeshawarPakistan 11,1296,916
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7478,542
PilarParaguay 8,2365,118
PiscoPeru 6,3723,960
PiuraPeru 5,3783,342
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3883,970
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6758,498
PoznanPoland 7,0414,375
PrzemyslPoland 7,5464,689
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1963,851
PortalegrePortugal 6,2703,896
Porto Portugal 6,0803,778
PavelecRussia 8,0194,983
PecoraRussia 7,5534,693
PermRussia 8,2285,113
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7314,804
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1604,449
PjatigorskRussia 9,0465,621
PoronajskRussia 8,7425,432
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6395,368
Providenja BayRussia 5,7093,547
PskovRussia 7,2264,490
PodorSenegal 7,1464,440
PopradSlovakia 7,4614,636
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0658,740
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7608,551
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9864,341
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1368,785
Port SudanSudan 10,8946,770
ParamariboSuriname 5,0623,145
PiteňSweden 6,4253,993
PalmyraSyria 9,6505,997
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4135,849
PhetchabunThailand 13,3768,312
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3448,292
PhraeThailand 13,1978,201
PhuketThailand 14,3478,915
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3188,897
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6388,475
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8988,636
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2662,651
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9153,676
PoltavaUkraine 8,1625,072
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9135,539
PradoUruguay 9,1385,678
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1925,712
Palestine, IlUsa 511318
Pana, IlUsa 527327
Paoli, InUsa 453281
Paris, IlUsa 417259
Park Rapids, MnUsa 902560
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,440895
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8021,120
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,400870
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,195743
Pawnee City, NeUsa 974605
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6881,670
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,405873
Peoria, IlUsa 467290
Perry, OkUsa 1,289801
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 883549
Philo, OhUsa 417259
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5741,600
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,242772
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,149714
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 835519
Pipestone, MnUsa 919571
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 483300
Plainfield, NjUsa 935581
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,176731
Pocahontas, ArUsa 933580
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2361,389
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 835519
Pontiac, IlUsa 398248
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,033642
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9821,853
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6581,030
Port Jervis, NyUsa 855531
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9821,853
Portage, WiUsa 341212
Portland, MaineUsa 1,188739
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9791,851
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 499310
Prescott, ArUsa 1,218757
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5291,572
Princess Anne, MdUsa 942585
Princeton, InUsa 611380
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,122697
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7221,070
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5002,797
PetaukeZambia 13,2108,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -