Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alma, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alma, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alma, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9336,794
BustAfghanistan 11,1576,933
BatnaAlgeria 7,4914,655
BecharAlgeria 7,1404,437
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3374,559
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2374,497
BiskraAlgeria 7,5144,669
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0525,004
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9477,424
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0847,509
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0887,511
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0977,517
ByrdAntarctica 13,8498,606
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3755,826
BarilocheArgentina 9,4595,878
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0385,616
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3179,518
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5719,055
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23210,087
BrestBelarus 7,4254,614
BrusselsBelgium 6,4213,990
Belize CityBelize 2,8491,770
BeninBenin 9,3145,788
BohiconBenin 9,2275,734
BermudaBermuda 2,1351,326
BageBrazil 8,8465,497
BambuiBrazil 8,0625,010
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2965,155
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2484,504
BarcelosBrazil 5,3653,334
BarraBrazil 7,3604,574
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7124,171
BarreirasBrazil 7,3574,572
BelémBrazil 6,1423,817
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1615,071
BelterraBrazil 5,8993,666
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1184,423
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7175,417
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5524,693
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5514,692
BrevesBrazil 6,0483,758
BurgasBulgaria 8,3685,200
BurundiBurundi 12,2197,593
BatouriCameroon 10,4266,479
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,236768
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8671,782
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4701,535
Banff, AbCanada 2,4641,531
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 621386
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4101,497
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2601,405
Bissett, MbCanada 1,204748
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7341,699
Bonavista, NfCanada 692430
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5052,178
Brandon, MbCanada 1,375855
Broadview, SkCanada 1,565973
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0061,868
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3252,066
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9131,810
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2061,992
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1851,979
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7626,688
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6336,608
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9746,198
BeijingChina 10,5486,555
BarranquillaColombia 3,7052,303
Benito SalasColombia 4,5542,830
BogotáColombia 4,3912,729
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2534,507
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4037,086
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3067,025
BaniDominican Republic 3,0771,912
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0521,897
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0581,900
BahariyaEgypt 9,6075,970
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6876,020
BiarritzFrance 6,4524,009
BordeauxFrance 6,4323,997
BrestFrance 5,9903,722
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4735,887
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4725,886
BitamGabon 10,3766,448
BanjulGambia 7,2444,502
BerlinGermany 6,8434,252
BrockenGermany 6,7334,184
BokeGuinea 7,5744,706
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4424,625
BudapestHungary 7,5024,662
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5174,671
BangaloreIndia 13,5448,416
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1488,170
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9208,028
BikanerIndia 11,8147,342
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8909,253
BabolsarIran 10,1706,320
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2657,000
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9546,186
Bandar LengehIran 11,2616,998
BirjandIran 10,8266,727
BushehrIran 10,8296,729
BaghdadIraq 10,0916,271
BasraIraq 10,5246,539
BelmulletIreland 5,3813,344
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5573,453
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8224,861
BergamoItaly 7,0634,389
BolognaItaly 7,2384,498
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1134,420
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8784,895
BrindisiItaly 7,9324,929
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7665,448
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6055,347
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8276,106
BeirutLebanon 9,5535,936
BenghaziLibya 8,7315,425
BirzaiLithuania 7,1834,463
BitolaMacedonia 8,1175,044
BlantyreMalawi 13,6128,459
BvumbweMalawi 13,6378,474
BintuluMalaysia 14,5689,053
BamakoMali 8,0004,971
Bko-SMali 8,0134,979
BougounMali 8,1325,053
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8184,237
BaitagMongolia 10,1006,276
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7136,036
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7376,051
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8816,140
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0006,214
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0886,269
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7826,079
BulganMongolia 9,7736,073
BhamawMyanmar 12,5327,788
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3178,897
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2798,873
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6028,453
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4492,143
BilmaNiger 9,2225,730
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9875,584
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8323,624
BergenNorway 5,9793,716
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9813,717
BjornoyaNorway 5,8283,621
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0423,754
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0473,758
BadinPakistan 12,0347,478
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6057,211
BalakotPakistan 11,1346,919
BarkhanPakistan 11,5107,152
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8212,375
BascoPhilippines 12,4397,730
BialystokPoland 7,3264,553
BejaPortugal 6,3103,921
BragancaPortugal 6,1793,840
BistritaRomania 7,8394,871
BucharestRomania 8,1295,052
BajkitRussia 8,3765,205
BarabinskRussia 8,9665,571
BarnaulRussia 9,2365,740
BerezovoRussia 7,8374,870
BiserRussia 8,2455,123
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1755,701
BogdarinRussia 9,0375,616
BogucanyRussia 8,7405,431
BomnakRussia 8,6865,398
BorRussia 8,3785,206
BorzjaRussia 9,4225,855
BratskRussia 8,9575,566
BelgradeSerbia 7,7834,836
BoSierra Leone 8,0454,999
BontheSierra Leone 8,0174,982
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3474,565
BerberaSomalia 12,2127,589
BusanSouth Korea 10,6696,630
BadajozSpain 6,3373,938
BarcelonaSpain 6,8314,245
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3703,958
BabanusaSudan 10,9296,791
BaselSwitzerland 6,8114,232
BernSwitzerland 6,8454,253
BangkokThailand 13,6828,502
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6608,489
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3048,267
BizerteTunisia 7,6334,743
BalikesirTurkey 8,6245,359
BursaTurkey 8,6455,372
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4596,500
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5303,437
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5953,477
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5943,476
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9633,706
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0393,753
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1443,818
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0291,882
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8151,128
Baltimore, MdUsa 817507
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8933,041
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8933,041
Batesville, MsUsa 1,091678
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,498931
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,272791
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 667414
Bedford, MaUsa 1,152716
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9851,234
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 584363
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1511,958
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2743,277
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,053655
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6842,911
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4112,741
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8754
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8881,173
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 743462
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,060659
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8831,791
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,308813
Blacksburg, VaUsa 751466
Blackville, ScUsa 1,120696
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9591,838
Blakely, GaUsa 1,334829
Block Island, RiUsa 1,014630
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9101,187
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5121,561
Booneville, MsUsa 977607
Boonton, NjUsa 906563
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,143710
Bowler, WiUsa 390242
Bowling Green, KyUsa 673418
Bowling Green, MoUsa 672417
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7491,087
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 999621
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,048652
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 760473
Brockport W, NyUsa 574356
Brodhead, WiUsa 360223
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,258781
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,300808
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2091,373
Brunswick, MoUsa 805500
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6771,664
Buckhannon, WvUsa 599372
Bucyrus, OhUsa 296184
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 511318
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,482921
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 749465
Burlington, IowaUsa 563350
Burlington, VtUsa 965600
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7371,701
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5606,562
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1532,581
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9652,464
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4088,332
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4178,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -